Covington Buccaneers Football Covington Lady Buccs Volleyball Covington Buccaneers Cross Country Covington Buccaneers Golf Covington Buccaneers Basketball Covington Buccaneers Wrestling Covington Buccaneers Baseball Covington Buccaneers Softball Covington Buccaneers Track Covington Band of Bucc Pride
BUCCANEER TRACK
TRACK RECORDS
2019 TRACK ROSTERS
GRADUATION
HALL OF FAME
SMITH FIELD
BUCCS RADIO
THE WEIGHT ROOM
BUCC BOOSTERS
CONTACT/FEEDBACK
'10 TRACK LINKS
2010 Boys Rosters
2010 Girls Rosters
2009 Boys Rosters
2009 Girls Rosters
2010 TRACK SCHEDULE
DATE OPPONENT W/L
3/27 Lady Tiger Classic A
4/3 Versailles Inv. A
4/9 Miami East A
4/13 Ansonia A
4/16 Fred Durkle TVS A
4/17 PROM --
4/20 County Invite A
4/23 Tiger Relay A
4/27 Stillwater (Vers) A
5/1 Arcanum Quad A
5/4 CMS Invite H
5/7 CHS Invite A
5/13 CCC League A
5/15 CCC League A
5/19 District A
5/22 District A
5/26 Regional A
5/28 Regional A
6/4 State Meet A
6/5 State Meet A
GIRLS TAKE 2ND AT STILLWATER...
The girls track team finished second at the Stillwater Valley invitational and the boys finished fifth.

Tara Snipes claimed first in the 800 and the 1600. She also helped anchor the first place 4x800 team, which included Erin Waterfall, Emily fields, and Alyssa Angle.

Second place finishers were Alyssa Angle in the high jump, Emily Fields in 3200, Haleigh Murphy in the discus, and the 4x400 team, which included Rindler, Richards, Snipes, and Angle. Third place finishers for the buccs included Erin Waterfall in the 3200, and Rachael Rindler in the 100.

The boys were led by Christian Brothers. Ben finished second in the discus and first in the shot put. Sam finished fourth in both the shot and discus.

Willy Hoffert finished second in the 1600 and 4th in the 3200 meter run.

GIRLS RESULTS:

4x800 Meter Relay - 1st Place - 10:53
Erin Waterfall, Alyssa Angle, Emily Fields and Tara Snipes

100 Meter Hurdles
5th - Josselyn Tobias - 17.80
11th - Raquel Brant - 18.61
13th - Tiffany York - 19.53

100 Meter Dash
3rd - Rachael Rindler - 13.70

4x200 Meter Relay - 5th Place - 2:01.86
Brooke Selanders, Josselyn Tobias, Bethany Richards and Haley Reames

1600 Meter Run
1st - Tara Snipes - 5:30.95
6th - Emily Fields - 6:11.62
7th -Erin Waterfall - 6:21.58

4x100 Meter Relay - 4th Place - 56.15
Rachael Rindler, Haley Reames, Raquel Brant and Brooke Selanders

400 Meter Dash
4th - Alyssa Angle - 67.00
7th - Bethany Richards - 70.55
9th - Brook Selanders - 70.76

300 Meter Hurdles
8th - Josselyn Tobias - 56.26
12th - Raquel Brant - 60.19
13th - Tiffany York - 62.19

800 Meter Run
1st - Tara Snipes - 2:26.61
9th - Kayleigh Cecil - 2:58.42

200 Meter Dash
4th Rachael Rindler - 29.37
11th Haley Reames - 30.92
16th - Olivia Moody - 33.61

3200 Meter Run
2nd - Emily Fields - 13:24.18
3rd - Erin Waterfall - 13:37.06

4x400 Meter Relay - 2nd Place - 4:30.59
Rachael Rindler, Bethany Richards, Tara Snipes and Alyssa Angle

Discus Throw
2nd - Haleigh Murphy - 89-10
6th - Jenna Rindler - 80-03
16th - Rachel Carder - 57-08

High Jump
2nd - Alyssa Angle - 4-08.00

Long Jump
5th - Josselyn Tobias - 13-08.75
15th - Sami Snyder - 11-02.50

Shot Put
5th - Haleigh Murphy - 26-06.25
12th Jenna Rindler - 24-06.50
22nd - Jordan Blanton - 15-08.50

BOYS RESULTS

4x800 Meter Relay - 5th place - 9:15.55
Willy Hoffert, Dustin Fickert, Zach Shilt and Aaron Devenport

110 Meter Hurdles
4th - Taylor Reames Reames - 17.31
8th - Harry Hicks - 18.30

100 Meter Dash
12th - Trent Tobias - 12.74
16th - Trey Stewart - 13.77
19th - Austin Tracy-Walters - 14.47

4x200 Meter Relay - 7th Place - 1:41.97
Taylor Reames, Kody Spade, Teddy Hale and Jordy Meyer

1600 Meter Run
2nd - Willy Hoffert - 4:54.51
7th - Zach Shilt - 5:09.24
13th - Dustin Fickert - 5:24.64

4x100 Meter Relay - 5th place - 49.48
Taylor Reames, Kody Spade, Teddy Hale and Jordy Meyer

400 Meter Dash
10th - Aaron Devenport - 59.65
13th - Trent Tobias - 61.33
19th - Colton Risner - 66.50

300 Meter Hurdles
9th - Kody Spade - 49.07
11th - Harry Hicks - 50.65

800 Meter Run
8th - Dustin Fickert - 2:17.12
15th - Aaron Devenport - 2:25.25
16th - Tyler McDavid - 2:27.12

200 Meter Dash
13th - Teddy Hale - 25.90

3200 Meter Run
4th - Willy Hoffert - 10:35.54
8th - Zach Shilt - 11:30.29

4x400 Meter Relay- 7th place - 4:02.36
Aaron Devenport, Dustin Fickert, Willy Hoffert and Jordy Meyer

Discus Throw
2nd - Ben Christian - 122-05
4th - Sam Christian - 121-00
17th - Adam Miller - 91-06

Boys Long Jump
5th - Teddy Hale - 18-00.00
19th - Austin Tracy-Walters - 12-05.00

Boys Shot Put
1st - Ben Christian - 44-04.50
4th - Sam Christian - 41-09.00
18th - Cody Minnich - 32-03.25

Emily Fields and the 4x800 team took first.