Covington Buccaneers Football Covington Lady Buccs Volleyball Covington Buccaneers Cross Country Covington Buccaneers Golf Covington Buccaneers Basketball Covington Buccaneers Wrestling Covington Buccaneers Baseball Covington Buccaneers Softball Covington Buccaneers Track Covington Band of Bucc Pride
BUCCANEER TRACK
TRACK RECORDS
2019 TRACK ROSTERS
GRADUATION
HALL OF FAME
SMITH FIELD
BUCCS RADIO
THE WEIGHT ROOM
BUCC BOOSTERS
CONTACT/FEEDBACK
'10 TRACK LINKS
2010 Boys Rosters
2010 Girls Rosters
2009 Boys Rosters
2009 Girls Rosters
2010 TRACK SCHEDULE
DATE OPPONENT W/L
3/27 Lady Tiger Classic A
4/3 Versailles Inv. A
4/9 Miami East A
4/13 Ansonia A
4/16 Fred Durkle TVS A
4/17 PROM --
4/20 County Invite A
4/23 Tiger Relay A
4/27 Stillwater (Vers) A
5/1 Arcanum Quad A
5/4 CMS Invite H
5/7 CHS Invite A
5/13 CCC League A
5/15 CCC League A
5/19 District A
5/22 District A
5/26 Regional A
5/28 Regional A
6/4 State Meet A
6/5 State Meet A
BUCCS COMPETE AT FRED DURKLE INVITE...

Top Finishers For The Girls
Tara Snipes ----- 1st Place 800 & 1600
4x800 Relay Team ----1st Place (Waterfall, Fields, Angle, Snipes)
Emily Fields ---- 2nd Place 3200
4x400 team ----2nd Place

Top Finishers For The Boys
Ben Christian ----2nd discus & 3rd shot put
Sam Christian ----3rd discus & 5rg shot put

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1 - Covington - 10:57.10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
7 - Covington - 9:25.60

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
8 - Josselyn Tobias - 19.65

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
6 - Harry Hicks - 18.82

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
6 - Covington - 2:01.18

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
13 - Covington - 1:49.37

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1 - Tara Snipes - 5:44.60
6 - Emily Fields - 5:56.00

Boys 1600 Meter Run
Zach Shilt - 5:13
Dustin Fickert - 5:27

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
5 - Covington - 56.40

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
12 - Covington - 51.30

Girls 400 Meter Dash
10 - Bethany Richards - 70.45
21 - Kayleigh Cecil - 77.91

Boys 400 Meter Dash
13 - Aaron Devenport - 59.18

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
14 - Raquel Brant - 57.64
15 - Josselyn Tobias - 57.94

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
15 - Harry Hicks - 50.49

Girls 800 Meter Run
1 - Tara Snipes - 2:30.50
8 - Alyssa Angle - 2:42.30

Boys 800 Meter Run
13 - Dustin Fickert - 2:20.20
14 - Aaron Devenport - 2:21.80

Girls 200 Meter Dash
10 - Rachael Rindler - 29.60
18 - Rachel Carder - 31.30

Girls 3200 Meter Run
2 - Emily Fields - 12:53.10
5 - Erin Waterfall - 13:22.20

Boys 3200 Meter Run
9 - Willy Hoffert - 10:49.30
- - Zach Shilt - 11:17

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
2 - Covington - 4:37.18

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
11 - Covington - 4:02.90

Girls Discus Throw
5 - Jenna Rindler - 90-07
9 - Haleigh Murphy - 79-03

Boys Discus Throw
2 - Ben Christian - 131-08
3 - Sam Christian - 126-01

Girls Shot Put
5 - Haleigh Murphy - 28-11.00
17 - Jenna Rindler - 25-02.50

Boys Shot Put
3 - Ben Christian - 44-03.00
5 - Sam Christian - 42-07.50

Girls Long Jump
16 - Anna Snyder - 11-09.00

Boys Long Jump
16 - Jeff Zimmerman - 16-05.00
19 - Jordy Meyer - 15-03.75

Boys Pole Vault
9 - Trent Tobias - 9-06.00

Willy Hoffert runs a relay for the Buccs.