Covington Buccaneers Football Covington Lady Buccs Volleyball Covington Buccaneers Cross Country Covington Buccaneers Golf Covington Buccaneers Basketball Covington Buccaneers Wrestling Covington Buccaneers Baseball Covington Buccaneers Softball Covington Buccaneers Track Covington Band of Bucc Pride
BUCCANEER TRACK
TRACK RECORDS
2019 TRACK ROSTERS
GRADUATION
HALL OF FAME
SMITH FIELD
BUCCS RADIO
THE WEIGHT ROOM
BUCC BOOSTERS
CONTACT/FEEDBACK
'10 TRACK LINKS
2010 Boys Rosters
2010 Girls Rosters
2009 Boys Rosters
2009 Girls Rosters
2010 TRACK SCHEDULE
DATE OPPONENT W/L
3/27 Lady Tiger Classic A
4/3 Versailles Inv. A
4/9 Miami East A
4/13 Ansonia A
4/16 Fred Durkle TVS A
4/17 PROM --
4/20 County Invite A
4/23 Tiger Relay A
4/27 Stillwater (Vers) A
5/1 Arcanum Quad A
5/4 CMS Invite H
5/7 CHS Invite A
5/13 CCC League A
5/15 CCC League A
5/19 District A
5/22 District A
5/26 Regional A
5/28 Regional A
6/4 State Meet A
6/5 State Meet A
COVINGTON INVITATIONAL RESULTS...

PRINTABLE RESULTS: | GIRLS RESULTS (PDF) | BOYS RESULTS (PDF) |

GIRLS RESULTS:

TEAMS SCORES:
1. Miami East - 96.00
2. Fort Loarmie - 88.00
3. Milton Union - 64.00
4. Russia - 53.00
5. Houston - 43.00
6. Franklin Monroe - 28.33
7. Anna - 39.00
8. Covington - 34.33
9. Franklin Monroe - 28.33
10. Bradford - 4.00
11. Arcanum - 3.00
12. Tri-Village - 0.00

SHOT PUT:
1. Dunivan - Miami East - 36'5.75"
2. Martin - Fort Loramie - 33'3"
3. Eilerman - Anna - 28'10"
4. Oswalt - Franklin Monroe - 28'8"
5. Busse - Milton Union - 28'3.5"
6. Preston - Arcanum - 27'9.25"

HIGH JUMP:
1. Edwards - Ansonia - 5'2"
2. York - Russia - 5'0"
3. Dunivan - Miami East - 4'10"
4. Glover - Franklin Monroe - 4'8"
4. Angle - Covington - 4'8"
4. Mayo - Ansonia - 4'8"

DISCUSS:
1. Martin - Fort Loramie - 106'11"
2. Dunivan - Miami East - 90'1"
3. Rindler - Covington - 89'3.5"
4. Hamburgh - Anna - 89'3.5"
5. Davis - Milton Union - 87'2.5"
6. Brandewie - Fort Loramie - 83'10.5"

LONG JUMP:
1. Dunivan - Miami East - 15'1.75"
2. Welbaum - Ansonia - 15'1.5"
3. Berning - Annaa - 14'11.25"
4. Smith - Bradford - 14'11"
5. Tobias - Covington - 14'11"
6. York - Russia - 14'11"

3200 (4x800) METER RELAY:
1. Russia - 10.16.3
2. Miami East - 10.24.1
3. Milton Union - 10:32.8
4. Covington - 10:39.6
5. Fort Loramie - 10:52.1
6. Houston - 11:37.2

POLE VAULT:
1. Holthaus - Fort Loramie - 9'0"
2. Rump - Anna - 8'9"
3. Stellmach - Ansonia - 8'3"
4. Ehemann - Anna - 8'0"
5. Underwoord - Franklin Monroe - 8'0"
6. Brandewie - Fort Loramie - 8'0"

100 METER HURDLES:
1. Luthman - Fort Loramie - 17.0
2. Plas - Fort Loramie - 17.2
3. Welbaum - Anna - 17.2
4. House - Miami East - 17.4
5. Tobias - Covington - 17.7
6. Goubeaux - Russia - 17.7

100 METER DASH:
1. Melvin - Miami East - 12.4
2. Minneman - Milton Union - 12.5
3. Ritchie - Houston - 12.6
4. Bollheimer - Fort Loramie - 12.9
5. Carpenter - Milton Union - 13.1
6. Berning - Anna - 13.4

1600 METER RUN:
1. Accurso - Miami East - 5:20.9
2. Klimkowski - Milton Union - 5:24.4
3. Borchers - Russia - 5:27.0
4. Snipes - Covington - 5:27.7
5. Roeth - Houston - 5:31.3
6. Francis - Russia - 5:42.0

800 (4x200) METER RELAY:
1. Fort Loramie - 1:52.9
2. Houston - 1:56.6
3. Ansonia - 1:56.6
4. Miami East - 1:57.2
5. Covington - 1:58.1
6. Ansonia - 1:59.8

400 METER DASH:
1. Hildebrand - Franklin Monroe - 1:02.2
2. Smily - Milton Union - 1:04.3
3. York - Russia - 1:04.7
4. Schieltz - Milton Union - 1:05.0
5. Angle - Covington - 1:06.2
6. Wagner - Miami East - 1:06.4

300 METER HURDLES:
1. Plas - Fort Loramie - 49.7
2. Luthman - Fort Loramie - 51.3
3. House - Miami East - 52.2
4. Borchers - Russia - 52.8
5. Fuson - Arcanum - 53.2
6. Young - Anna - 53.9

800 METER RUN:
1. Accurso - Miami East - 2:18.9
2. Borchers - Russia - 2:25.0
3. Snipes - Covington - 2:27.5
4. Hildebrand - Franklin Monroe - 2:31.5
5. Francis - Russia - 2:32.8
6. Wesco - Miami East - 2:36.4

200 METER DASH:
1. Minneman - Milton Union - 26.5
2. Ritchie - Houston - 27.0
3. Bollheimer - Fort Loramie - 27.3
4. Glover - Franklin Monroe - 28.0
5. Hildebrand - Franklin Monroe - 28.1
6. Welbaum - Ansonia - 28.6

400 (4x100) METER RELAY:
1. Houston - 55.2
2. Miami East - 55.6
3. Ansonia - 55.5
4. Milton Union - 55.8
5. Covington - 55.8
6. Anna - 55.9

3200 METER RUN:
1. Klimkowski - Milton Union - 11:56.1
2. Roeth - Houston - 11:57.9
3. Litton - Milton Union - 12:56.4
4. Heaton - Russia - 13:02.3
5. Fields - Covington - 13:12.8
6. Albers - Anna - 13:13.7

1600 (4x400) METER RELAY: (CANCELLED)

BOYS RESULTS:

TEAM SCORES:
1. Houston - 106.00
2. Anna - 82.00
3. Milton Union - 67.00
4. Russia - 51.00
5. Miami East - 49.00
6. Covington - 38.00
7. Tri-Village - 21.00
8. Fort Loramie - 16.00
9. Arcanum - 15.00
10. Bradford - 11.00
11. Franklin Monroe - 8.00
12. Ansonia - 1.00

SHOT PUT:
1. Poeppelman - Fort Loramie - 48'7"
2. Ben Christian - Covington - 47'7"
3. Sam Christian - Covington - 45'3.5"

4. Watercutter - Anna - 43'11"
5. Martin - Milton Union - 41'2.5"
6. Matheson - Miami East - 40'2"

HIGH JUMP:
1. Wolf - Miami East - 6'0"
2. Hoying - Russia - 5'10"
3. Miller - Miami East - 5'10"
4. Fullencamp - Fort Loramie - 5'8"
5. Bundenthal - Franklin Monroe - 5'8"
6. Benanzer - Houston - 5'8"

DISCUS:
1. Ben Christian - Covington - 134'3.5"
2. Lambert - Houston - 134'1"
3. Sam Christian - Covington - 132'9"
4. Watercutter - Anna - 129'10.5"
5. Jolly - Houston - 123'7.5"
6. Sell - Bradford - 123'2.5"

LONG JUMP:
1. Smith - Miami East - 20'2"
2. Stevens - Anna - 18'6.5"
3. Dunlevy - Bradford - 18'6"
4. Mikesell - Tri-Village - 18'2.25"
5. Ingle - Milton Union - 18'2.25"
6. Applegate - Houston - 17'11"

3200 (4x800) METER RELAY:
1. Russia - 8:23.5
2. Houston - 8:30.9
3. Milton Union - 8:48.7
4. Anna - 8:52.4
5. Tri-Village - 8:53.4
6. Fort Loramie - 9:03.2

POLE VAULT: (CANCELLED)

100 METER HURDLES:
1. Francis - Russia - 15.3
2. Davis - Houston - 16.3
3. Southerland - Miami East - 16.6
4. Warner - Milton Union - 16.7
5. Fullencamp - Fort Loramie - 17.0
6. Overholdser - Houston - 17.0

100 METER DASH:
1. Knight - Anna - 10.9
2. Bensman - Anna - 11.0
3. Douglas - Milton Union - 11.5
4. Smith - Miami East - 11.5
5. Applegate - Houston - 11.6
6. Pricer - Milton Union - 11.6

1600 METER DASH:
1. Roeth - Houston - 4:40.7
2. Fraylick - Tri-Village - 4:47.3
3. Cron - Houston - 4:48.1
4. Hoffert - Covington - 4:57.2
5. Westerling - Anna - 5:00.3
6. Hofacker - Franklin Monroe - 5:04.9

800 (4x200) METER RELAY:
1. Anna - 1:32.9
2. Houston - 1:35.5
3. Milton Union - 1:35.7
4. Arcanum - 1:38.0
5. Miami East - 1:39.2
6. Covington - 1:39.4

400 METER DASH:
1. Kite - Arcanum - 52.7
2. Finfrock - Milton Union - 53.2
3. Smily - Milton Union - 54.2
4. Overholdser - Houston - 54.6
5. Schafer - Russia - 54.8
6. Freshour - 55.0

300 METER HURDLES:
1. Francis - Russia - 40.3
2. Davis - Houston - 41.2
3. Bensman - Anna - 43.8
4. Warner - Milton Union - 43.8
5. Overholdser - Houston - 45.4
6. Potts - Miami East - 45.6

800 METER RUN:
1. Pohlman - Russia - 1:59.7
2. Hall - Miami East - 2:04.4
3. Hughes - Houston - 2:05.0
4. Bundenthal - Franklin Monroe - 2:06.4
5. Toller - Russia - 2:08.9
6. Kinner - Ansonia - 2:09.1

200 METER DASH:
1. Knight - Anna - 22.6
2. Douglas - Milton Union - 23.4
3. Furgason - Anna - 23.4
4. Freshour - Houston - 23.8
5. Glenn - Houston - 24.0
6. Kite - Arcanum - 24.1

400 (4x100) METER DASH:
1. Anna - 44.2
2. Milton Union - 46.6
3. Houston - 46.7
4. Bradford - 47.4
5. Covington - 47.9
6. Tri-Village - 49.0

3200 METER RUN:
1. Roeth - Houston - 10:02.6
2. Holthuas - Houston - 10:18.5
3. Murphy - Tri Village - 10:19.7
4. Brubaker - Milton Union - 10:29.3
5. Jackson - Milton Union - 10:35.4
6. Hoffert- Covinton - 10:52.9

1600 (4x400) METER RELAY: (CANCELLED)

Haleigh Murphy makes and attempt at cross the bar in the pole vault.